4RU - Rack Mount Panel

  • Lead-time: instock - can ship today
  • 4RU/7"
  • Mounts in 19" or 23" rack 
  • Comes with front door label

Highlighted Spec

  • Can be configure with single mode and multimode adapter plates
  • Configure for:
    • Patch only
    • Patch/splice
  • Connectors: SC, LC, FC, ST, MTP Cartridges
  • Accepts 12 adapter plates
    • SC - 1 to 144 ports
    • LC - 1 to 144 ports
    • ST - 1 to 144 ports
    • FC - 1 to 144 ports
    • MTP - 12 Cartridges

 

 

  Front view of panel with top off and splice tray

Front view of panel with top off and splice tray


  Front view of panel with bulkhead

Front view of panel with bulkhead


  Front of panel

Front of panel

  Rear view of panel

Rear view of panel

  Rear view of panel with splice tray

Rear view of panel with splice tray